f
 
   El Dorado Union High School District

4675 Missouri Flat Road  |  Placerville CA 95667
Tel 530
622-5081  or  916933-5165, x7247 or 7242  |  Fax 530622-2308

 

     
 

Bus photo showing students to look for the Route Number, not the bus number.

Look for the route number (RT) in the front window NOT the bus number
 




    
  Transportation Bus Routes for El Dorado High School

    El Dorado High School
   
561 Canal Street, Placerville, CA 95667

    (Updated June 2014
 

    
 
 

 


BELL TIMES
8:25 am - 3:25 pm
(Mondays @ 2:40pm)
 

 

 
 

[ HOME ]        [ Transportation Home ]        [ MySchoolBucks ]

 
 

 

 
 
2014-15 BUS ROUTES are updated frequently, especially during the first weeks of the semester.  As ridership changes, it may be necessary to make adjustments to route, stop, bus, and time information.  When there are major changes in transportation information, written notices are given to the specific students involved.  Refer often to the Department's Web page at www.eduhsd.net for the most current information available.
 

No Unauthorized School Bus Stops Allowed by Driver

 

 UPPER SLY PARK ROAD

AM

RT

MON

T-F

RT

   

 CAMINO 

AM

RT

MON

T-F

RT

SAFEWAY & ELM ST

7:20

5 3:10 3:55 5     STILL MEADOWS RD (APPLE CAFE) 7:10 11 2:55 3:40 10
RIDGEWAY (POLLOCK PINES REALTY)

7:21

5 3:15 4:00 5     WINE COUNTRY MARKET (CARSON RD) 7:12 11 3:10 3:55 11
3240 SLY PARK RD

7:22

5 3:17 4:02 5     CAMINO POST OFFICE 7:15 11 3:12 3:58 11
ONYX TRAIL & JADE

7:24

5 3:23 4:08 5     SNOWLINE & PONY EXPRESS 7:22 11 3:20 4:05 11
OPAL & JADE 7:26 5 3:25 4:10 5     ALDER & PONY EXPRESS 7:23 11 3:21 4:06 11
2ND GOLD RIDGE & OPAL

7:30

5 3:26 4:11 5     MACE RD. & CEDAR LANE 7:24 11 3:22 4:07 11
STARKES GRADE & SLY PARK

7:35

5 3:27 4:13 5     MACE RD. & MACE CT. 7:24 11 3:22 4:08 11
BELA VISTA & SLY PARK

7:36

5 3:29 4:15 5     CRYSTAL & PONY EXPRESS 7:25 11 3:23 4:10 11
RAINBOW TRAIL (Sly Park Hills)

7:38

5 3:31 4:17 5     MT DANAHER & PONY EXPRESS 7:26 11 3:24 4:11 11

 LOWER SLY PARK ROAD

AM RT MON

T-F

RT     CABLE & LARSEN (Marker#235) 7:28 11 3:26 4:12 11
VOLGELSANG 7:20 8 3:26 4:11 8     LARSEN & APPLE VISTA 7:29 11 3:27 4:13 10
MEADOWLARK WAY & SLY PARK 7:25 8 3:28 4:13 8     DOGWOOD & N. CANYON 7:30 11 3:29 4:14 11
SIERRA SPRINGS & LUPIN LANE 7:27 8 3:30 4:15 8     AUDUBON DR & N. CANYON 7:31 11 3:30 4:15 11
VALLEY VIEW 7:31 8 3:32 4:18 8     SKY RANCH & N. CANYON 7:32 11 3:31 4:16 11
TWIN CEDARS 7:33 8 7:32 4:17 8     CHUTE CAMP & N. CANYON 7:33 11 3:32 4:17 11
JUAREZ RD. (North-side Only) 7:32 8 3:38 4:23 8     HIDDEN VALLEY &  N. CYN 7:34 11 3:33 4:18 11
6280 SLY PARK RD 7:33 8 3:37 4:22 8     FRUITRIDGE & N. CANYON 7:35 11 3:34 4:19 11
DIABLO VIEW 7:34 8 3:41 4:25 8     NO CANYON ROAD & CARSON 7:36 11 3:35 4:20 11
CLEAR CREEK 7:38 8 3:25 4:10 8     IRVING RANCH & CARSON 7:37 11 3:36 4:21 11
ALAMEDA RD 7:41 8 3:23 4:08 8     HASSLER & UNION RIDGE 7:38 11 3:38 4:23 11
STARKES GRADE & NEWTOWN 7:44 8 3:22 4:07 8     2040 UNION RIDGE X UNION RIDGE CT. 7:39 11 3:39 4:24 11
SNOWS RD & NEWTOWN 7:45 8 3:18 4:03 8     1893 UNION RIDGE ROAD 7:40 11 3:40 4:25 11

 FORT JIM  ROAD

AM RT MON

T-F

RT     1786 UNION RIDGE ROAD 7:41 11 3:41 4:26 11
RED BARN 7:47 8 3:05 3:50 8     UNION RDG B-4 MOSQUITO 7:42 11 3:42 4:27 11
WALLS WAY 7:49 8 3:07 3:52 8    

 PLACERVILLE

AM RT MON

T-F

RT
JIM VALLEY ROAD 7:51 8 3:10 3:54 8     BOYS & GIRLS CLUB (ARMORY DR) 7:18 12 3:30 4:15 12
TURNOUT END FORT JIM (NORTH) 7:52 8 3:11 3:55 8     MORTS COURT & MALLARD (pm) --- --- 3:35 4:20 12

NEWTOWN & BROADWAY

AM RT MON

T-F

RT     A & A ROAD (am) 7:14 12 --- --- ---
BLACKBERRY MHP & NEWTOWN RD. 7:57 8 2:56 3:41 8     MALLARD & PINTAIL(pm) --- --- 3:37 4:22 12
HALF MOON DR & NEWTOWN RD 7:55 8 3:02 3:47 8     PACIFIC ST & CLARK 7:41 12 3:19 4:04 12
BOMISE WAY (NAIL SALON) 8:00 8 2:50 3:40 8     PACIFIC ST & QUARTZ ALLY 7:42 12 3:21 4:06 12
IVY KNOLL 7:56 8 3:00 3:45 8     TEXAS HILL RD 7:50 12 3:08 3.53 12
POINT VIEW & BROADWAY 8:06 12 3:11 3:56 12    

 CEDAR RAVINE

AM RT MON

T-F

RT
BONITA VISTA 7:40 8 3:50 4:37 8     PAYDIRT & CEDAR RAVINE 7:51 12 3:09 3:54 12

 HWY 50 & PLACERVILLE

AM RT MON

T-F

RT     COUNTRY CLUB & CEDAR RAVINE 7:52 12 3:07 3:52 12
STACEY LANE 7:27 10 3:23 4:08 10     CANDELERO 7:53 12 3:10 3:55 12
FRESH POND 7:30 10 3:24 4:09 10     3275 CEDAR RAVINE 7:54 12 3:11 3:56 12
SUNSET 7:34 10 3:31 4:17 10     DARLINGTON & CEDAR RAVINE 7:55 12 3:05 3:50 12

 MOSQUITO RD

AM

RT

MON

T-F

RT

    MAIN ST.& TURNER/LOCUST 7:56 12 3:04 3:49 12
PRESCOTT & MOSQUITO 7:50 11 3:45 4:29 11     CLAY & MOSQUITO (TRANSIT STATION) 7:58 12 3:02 3:47 12
HOCKING & MOSQUITO 7:51 11 3:46 4:30 11     GROCERY OUTLET / WAFFLE HOUSE 8:02 12 2:59 3:44 12

 PONY EXPRESS

AM RT MON

T-F

RT     AIRPORT & BROADWAY 8:04 12 2:58 3:43 12
BAPTIST CHURCH (AM) 7:36 10 --- --- ---     POINT VIEW & BROADWAY 8:05 12 2:57 3:42 12
LAUREL / SCHOOL ST 7:40 10 3:17 4:02 10    

 EL DORADO RD

AM RT MON

T-F

RT
SANDERS / MANZANITA 7:41 10 3:15 4:00 10     SUNSHINE & EL DORADO ROAD 7:09 12 3:39 4:24 12
6064 PONY EXPRESS / RUSTY NAIL --- --- 3:14 3:59 10     SUNDANCE TRAIL & EL DORADO RD 7:10 12 3:40 4:25 12
5881 PONY EXPRESS / MOBILE HGTS 7:41 10 --- --- ---     ECHO & EL DORADO ROAD 7:08 12 3:41 4:26 12
BLAIR / DOGWOOD (5766 PONY EXPRESS) 7:46 10 3:12 3:58 10     ROCK BARN 7:04 12 3:45 4:30 12
5695 PONY EXPRESS / PINES MOBILE 7:48 10 --- --- ---    

 SWANSBORO

AM RT MON

T-F

RT
5695 PONY EXPRESS BY GILMORE --- --- 3:43 4:04 10     MOSQUITO "Y" 6:17 9 3:27 4:12 20
CAMINO HTS & SIERRA BLANCA 7:55 10 2:58 3:43 10     CLAIM MCGUIRE 6:20 9 3:29 4:14 20

 GREEN VALLEY

AM RT MON

T-F

RT     ORVAL BECKETT & ROCK CREEK           (fire station) 6:21 9 3:30 4:15 20
HEADINGTON & MISSOURI FLAT 7:09 20 3:12 3:57 18     9100 ROCK CREEK ROAD (AT LAKE) 7:08 9 3:31 4:16 20
FIELDSTONE DR 7:10 20 3:13 3:58 18     BUCKBOARD & AMBER 6:25 9 3:37 4:21 20
GREEN VALLEY COMMUNITY CHURCH 7:11 20 3:20 4:00 18     GOLD TRAIL & BUCKBOARD 6:27 9 3:38 4:23 20
STAGECOACH & GREENSTONE ESTATES 7:20 20 3:20 4:04 18     BUCKBOARD & LAWYER 6:28 9 3:39 4:24 20
GREENSTONE @ STONE MT. 7:13 20 3:21 4:05 18     BUCKBOARD & DYER 6:34 9 3:40 4:25 20
GRASSY RUN / PARK & RIDE & GREENSTONE 7:12 20 3:25

4:10

18     6570 MOSQUITO ROAD 7:05 9 3:31 4:16 20
TREASURE LN 7:22 20 3:28 4:14 18     6685 MOSQUITO RD 6:36 9 3:43 4:28 20
MULBERRY & GREEN VLY 7:23 20 3:29 4:15 18     2948 HIGHGRADE 6:37 9 3:45 4:31 20
STAGECOACH & LOTUS 7:27 20 3:34 4:19 18     3342 STOPE DR 6:38 9 3:49 4:34 20
MOON BEAM/ LISA LANE 7:30 20 3:35 4:20 18     STOPE CT & STOPE DR 6:41 9 3:51 4:36 20
 COLOMA / HWY 49 AM

RT

MON

T-F

RT     MAIDU & STOPE DR 6:43 9 3:52 4:37 20
PLEASANT RANCH & SPRINGVALE 7:31

20

3:35 4:21 18     7000 LOG CABIN LANE 6:45 9 3:56 4:41 20
LAKEVIEW & SPRINGVALE 7:33

20

3:38 4:22 18     6920 LOG CABIN LANE 6:46 9 3:57 4:42 20
ALAZAN RD / MEADOW CREEK 7:34

20

3:41 4:26 18     6785  LOG CABIN LANE 6:49 9 3:58 4:43 20
GOLDENSPUR & LUNEMAN 7:35

20

3:42 4:27 18     LOG CABIN LANE / CABLEVIEW 6:50 9 3:59 4:44 20
HIDDEN LAKE & LUNEMAN 7:37

20

3:44 4:29 18     LOG CABIN LANE / DICKINSON 6:51 9 4:01 4:47 20
EAST EL LARGO 7:39

20

3:45 4:31 18     LOG CABIN / STOPE 6:52 9 4:03 4:48 20
TANGLEWOOD& LUNEMAN 7:40

20

3:48 4:32 18     STOPE / LUPINE DR 6:53 9 --- --- ---
SHADYDALE & LUNEMAN 7:42

20

3:49 4:34 18     RUNNING QUAIL & LUPINE 6:54 9 4:04 4:49 20
SUTTER'S MILL SCHOOL & LUNEMAN 7:44

20

3:50 4:35 18     PINENEEDLE &  LUPINE  6:56 9 4:05 4:50 20
LOTUS ROAD & SOMAR 7:45 20 3:51 4:36 18     LUPINE CT & LUPINE DR 6:57 9 4:07 4:52 20
LOTUS & BASSI RD 7:47

20

3:55 4:40 18     MOSQUITO / HOLIDAY RD 6:58 9 4:10 4:55 20
SIERRA NEVADA HOUSE 7:48 20 3:57 4:42 18     MOSQUITO / ONE EYE CREEK 7:00 9 4:11 4:56 20
SUTTER MARKET CENTER 7:49

20

3:59 4:44 18     MOSQUITO / SLUICE 7:02 9 4:12 4:57 20
MANZANITA LN & COLD SPGS 7:51

20

4:00 4:45 18     ROCK CREEK / CLAIM ST 7:04 9 3:27 4:12 20
THOMPSON HILLS 7:52 20 4:01 4:46 18     MOSQUITO AT THE "Y" 7:07 9 3:15 4:10 20
GOLD TRAIL SCHOOL 7:53

20

4:02 4:47 18     ROCK CREEK / GRAVEL RD 7:09 9 3:13 4:08 20
COLD SPRINGS RD.& GOLD HILL RD. 7:54 20 4:04 4:49 18    

1740 CHILI BAR LN. / 6051 RAFTER

7:38 9 2:20 3:40 20
SOURDOUGH LANE & GOLD HILL 7:55 20 4:04 4:49 18    

 COLD SPRINGS

AM RT MON

T-F

RT
6140 GOLD HILL ROAD 7:56 20 4:05 4:50 18     WOODRIDGE & COLD SPRINGS RD 7:22 12 2:53 3:38 18
GOLD HILL ROAD & HWY 49 8:01 20 4:10 4:55 18     CASWELL & COLD SPRINGS RD 7:24 12 2:54 3:39 18
WILKINSON CT. 8:02 20 4:11 4:56 18     COOL WATER CREEK & COLD SPRINGS RD 7:26 12 2:55 3:40 18
TEAL POND 8:03

20

4:15 5:00 18     BEALS & COLD SPRINGS RD 7:29 12 2:57 3:42 18
EMMERSON 8:04 20 4:20 5:05 18     6603 MARVA LN. 7:28 12 2:58 3:43 18
2130 HWY 49 8:05 20 4:23 5:08 18     RICHARD AVE/COLD SPRINGS MARKET 7:30 12 3:02 3:47 18
                RISING HILL & COLD SPRINGS RD 7:32 12 3:05 3:50 18