El Dorado Union High School District

4675 Missouri Flat Road  |  Placerville CA 95667
Tel 530
622-5081  or  916933-5165, x7247 or 7242  |  Fax 530622-2308

 
    Bus photo showing students to look for the Route Number, not the bus number.  

Transportation Bus Routes for Union Mine High School

 Union Mine High School
  6530 Koki Lane, El Dorado
, CA 95623

  (Updated June 2013) 


BELL TIMES

7:50 - 2:55
 

 
 

Look for the route number (RT) in the
front window NOT the bus number

     
 
     
       [ HOME ]          [ Transportation Home ]          [ MySchoolBucks ]   
                         
 

2013-14 BUS ROUTES are updated frequently, especially during the first weeks of the semester.  As ridership changes, it may be necessary to make adjustments to bus stop, route and time information.  When there are major changes in transportation written notices are given to the specific students involved.  Refer often to the Department's Web page at www.eduhsd.net  for the most current information available.

 
                         
 

No Unauthorized School Bus Stops Allowed by Driver

 
                         
   BLACKSTONE AM RT PM RT    PERRY CREEK AM RT PM RT  
  ROYAL OAKS & SAGEBERRY 7:00 7 4:14 6   OUTINGDALE & MT. AUKUM RD 5:47 16 3:48 16  
  BLACKSTONE CLUBHOUSE 6:55 7 4:13 6   PIONEER PARK & FAIRPLAY (PM)  NO AM NO AM 3:51 16  
  VALLEY VIEW PKWY 6:53 7 4:11 6   ANT HILL & PERRY CK 5:55 16 3:59 16  
   MOTHERLODE AM RT PM RT   5143 HUNTERS PATH 6:00 16 3:49 16  
  PLANT DR / SUMMITVIEW 7:27 7 3:10 14   SLUG GULCH & PERRY CREEK 6:01 16 3:52 16  
  MOTHERLODE & DOE (PM ONLY) NO AM NO AM 3:11 14   IDLEWILD 6:02 16 4:04 16  
  NORTHSIDE  @ BRADFORD PARK 7:24 7 3:13 14   8061 PERRY CREEK RD 6:03 16 4:06 16  
   DIAMOND SPRINGS AM RT PM RT   STONEY CREEK RD 6:05 16 4:00 16  
  RACQUET WAY & PEARL PLACE 7:22 18 3:10 15    OMO RANCH RD AM RT PM RT  
  TOYAN & PLEASANT VLY 7:20 18 3:17 19 4946 OMO RANCH 6:06 16 NO PM NO PM  
  CHINA GARDEN / FAITH LN  7:25 18 3:15 19   CEDERVILLE & OMO RANCH 6:07 16 4:10 16  
 

 HIGHWAY 49 SOUTH

AM RT PM RT   INDIAN DIGGINS SCHOOL 6:11 16 4:20 16  
  WEST CHINA HILL HWY49             NO CROSSING HWY  (SOUTH BOUND) 6:10 14 3:47 14   OMO RANCH RD & FAIRPLAY 6:29 16 4:33 16  
  EAST CHINA HILL & HWY 49          NO CROSSING  HWY  (NORTHBOUND) 7:01 14 4:30 14   HARNESS MINE RD 6:30 16 4:38 16  
  GOLD BEACH & HWY49  6:30 14 4:16 14   SHENANDOAH RD 6:31 16 4:40 16  
  SANDRIDGE & HWY49 6:33 14 4:21 14   3110 OMO RANCH RD 6:32 16 4:42 16  
  6741 HWY 49 (TELOS YOUTH POST) 6:35 14 4:23 14   3040 OMO RNCH RD 6:33 16 4:43 16  
WHAT ABOUT BOB'S & HWY 49 6:56 14 3:52 14 RANCH CAMP X FROM LATCHAM WINERY 6:34 16 4:44 16
  GALENA & HWY 49 6:58 14 3:47 14   DORADO CANYON 6:35 16 4:45 16  
  ORE CT. & HWY 49 6:59 14 426 14   2451 OMO RANCH RD 6:36 16 4:46 16  
   CRYSTAL BLVD AM RT PM RT    MT AUKUM & FAIRPLAY AM RT PM RT  
  FERRITE & CRYSTAL 6:40 14 3:53 14   MT AUKUM POST OFFICE 6:37 16 4:50 16  
  SODALITE & CRYSTAL 6:42 14 3:54 14   CEDAR CREEK 6:38 16 4:51 16  
  OAKRIDGE SOUTH & CRYSTAL 6:44 14 3:55 14   BRINKWOOD & MT. AUKUM 6:39 16 4:52 16  
  OBRIZO & CRYSTAL 6:46 14 3:53 14   X FROM 7480 MT AUKUM RD 6:42 16 4:53 16  
  CALCITE & CRYSTAL 6:47 14 3:57 14   7515 MT AUKUM 6:43 16 4:54 16  
  CINNABAR 6:53 14 3:58 14   HICKORY 6:44 16 4:55 16  
  TALCITE & CRYSTAL 6:48 14 3:38 14   HIDDEN RANCH 6:45 16 4:57 16  
  MICA & CRYSTAL 6:51 14 4:00 14   GRAY'S CORNER     6:47 16 3:51 16  
  BARITE & CRYSTAL 6:50 14 4:02 14   WINERY BEFORE E-16 INTERSECTION (AM) 6:51 16 NO PM NO PM  
   MISSOURI FLAT AM RT PM RT    OAK HILL AM RT PM RT  
  STOVES & STUFF & MISSOURI FLAT RD 7:10 14 3:23 6   BLUE RIDGE & OAK HILL 7:10 16 3:20 16  
  NEWMAN KARATE & MISSOURI FLAT 7:18 18 3:13 19   COSENS LANE 7:12 16 3:22 16  
  GOLDEN CENTER DR. 7:13 14 3:24 6
 

 MOTHER LODE DR. (EAST)

AM RT PM RT   BRANDY & OAK HILL 7:13 16 3:25 16  
  TRINITY WAY & MOTHER LODE. 7:14 14 3:25 6   SQUAW HOLLOW & OAK HILL 7:19 16 3:29 16  
  LEROY RANCH RD & MOTHER LODE. 7:15 14 3:33 6   OAK HILL B-4 PLEASANT VLY 7:20 16 3:30 16  
  THUNDERHEAD & MOTHERLODE 7:16 14 3:32 6    FRENCH CREEK AM RT PM RT  
   BLANCHARD AM RT PM RT   BRANCH CREEK ROAD (PM only) NO AM NO AM 3:14 14  
  PANARAMA & BLANCHARD 7:15 14 3:31 6   HOLLY 6:35 18 3:16 14  
  MY & BLANCHARD 7:18 14 3:30 6   FRENCH CREEK COURT (PM only) NO AM NO AM 3:18 14  
   FORNI RD AM RT PM RT   CONNIE LANE 6:38 18 3:21 14  
  BERTIE / WAL MART 7:22 14 3:26 6   BANBURY CROSS 6:42 18 3:23 14  
  LINDBERG & FORNI 7:25 14 3:27 6   HIDDEN CIRCLE 6:48 18 3:26 14  
  BRIGHT CT / CLEAR CT. @ ENTERPRISE 7:20 14 3:05 6    OLD FRENCH TOWN ROAD AM RT PM RT  
   LO/ HI AM RT PM RT   FRENCH CREEK & OLD FRENCH TOWN 6:50 18 3:27 14  
  LO/HI BY ARCO STATION/ TRANSIT 7:10 18 3:38 6   5661 OLD FRENCH TOWN / LOST CREEK 6:51 18 3:29 14  
   GRIZZLY FLAT ROAD AM RT PM RT   MARYBELLE 6:53 18 3:31 14  
  SOMERSET POST OFFICE (PM) NO AM NO AM 3:43 15   OLD FRENCH TOWN @ MOTHERLODE NO AM NO AM 3:34 14  
  MEYERS (TOP OF HILL) 5:57 15 3:44 15    GREENSTONE RD AM RT PM RT  
  7140 GRIZZLY  FLAT ROAD 5:58 15 3:52 15   NO. STUDEBAKER & GREENSTONE 6:58 18 3:38 14  
  8000 GRIZZLY FLAT RD/ FIRE STATION 5:59 15 3:57 15    EL DORADO RD AM RT PM RT  
  9290 GRIZZLY FLAT ROAD (AM) 6:06 15 NO PM NO PM   SILVER LODE DR & EL DORADO 7:04 18 3:44 14  
  EVERGREEN & STRING CANYON 6:20 15 4:12 15   RUNNYMEAD & EL DORADO (BANK) 7:00 18 3:41 14  
  CREEKSIDE & MT PLEASANT DR NO AM NO AM 4:00 15   STRICKLAND MINE RD & EL DORADO 7:02 18 3:43 14  
  2ND MT PLEASANT DR & GRIZZLY 6:23 15 4:19 15  

 E-16

AM RT PM RT  
  GOLDEN ASPEN & GRIZZLY FLAT RD. 6:25 15 4:20 15   5555 PARAMOUNT PASS               6:51 19 3:45 19  
  WINDING WAY & SCIARONI 6:28 15 4:21 15   SILVER RIDGE NO AM NO AM 3:43 19  
  1ST ROLLINGWOOD &  4664 STRING CNYN 6:31 15 4:23 15   N. SOMERSET LOOP  6:53 19 3:41 19  
  EAGLE ESTATES 6:33 15 4:25 15  

 SAND RIDGE RD

AM RT PM RT  
   5160 STRING CANYON RD 6:35 15 4:27 15   1ST NUTMEG & SANDRIDGE RD 6:21 19 3:52 19  
  COSUMNES MINE & STRING CANYON 6:37 15 4:08 15   COSUMNES VISTA 6:24 19 3:56 19  
  STEELY RIDGE & GRIZZLY FLAT RD. 6:42 15 NO PM NO PM   WILLOW GLEN & SANDRIDGE 6:31 19 4:04 19  
  CALDOR & GRIZZLY FLATS (PM) NO AM NO AM 4:00 15   ALMOSTA ROAD 6:32 19 4:03 19  
  PEARTS' PLACE 6:44 15 3:59 15   ELDERBERRY RD. & SANDRIDGE 6:33 19 4:02 19  
  BOO BEAR/ 7920 MAILBOX 6:47 15 3:53 15   EL NINOS WAY & SANDRIDGE (PM) 6:34 19 4:01 19  
   MEHWALD (AM) 6:50 15 NO PM NO PM   LADIES VALLEY/MORNING CYN 6:35 19 3:59 19  
  GRIZZLY FT CT / PANO  6:52 15 3:50 15   3816 SANDRIDGE 6:37 19 3:58 19  
  VARMET RIDGE 6:53 15 4:39 15   CUTAWAY/FREEDOM 6:38 19 3:57 19  
   BUCKS BAR AM RT PM RT   MARYANN LANE 6:40 19 3:55 19  
  5687 BUCKS BAR RD 6:58 15 3:28 15   COUNTY SAND YARD ON SANDRIDGE 6:44 19 3:50 19  
  5751 BUCKS BAR RD 6:59 15 3:40 15    PLEASANT VALLEY AM RT PM RT  
  SPRINGER 7:08 15 4:23 19   ALAMEDA & PLEASANT VLY 6:55 19 3:39 19  
   CEDAR RAVINE /QUARRY RD AM RT PM RT   LEISURE LANE & PLST VLY 6:56 19 3:38 19  
  WOODLAND & CEDAR RAVINE 7:12 15 3:26 15   THORSON DR/FOUR SEASONS 7:00 19 3:34 19  
  QUARRY ENTRANCE (ROCKWOOD LN) 7:15 15 3:21 15   PLEASANT VLY SCHOOL (PM ONLY) NO AM NO AM 3:36 19  
  FOUNDERS LANE & QUARRY 7:18 15 3:18 15   3910 PLEASANT VLY RD 6:58 19 3:35 19  
  WASHBOARD & QUARRY ROAD 7:19 15 3:16 15   3510 PLEASANT VALLEY RD 7:03 19 3:33 19  
  BIG CUT & PLEASANT VALLEY ROAD 7:21 15 3:15 15   CHROME RIDGE & PLST VLY 7:02 19 3:31 19  
  LUMPY LANE NO AM NO AM 3:14 15   HOLMS (AM) 7:03 19 NO PM NO PM  
  LARKIN MINE 7:22 15 NO PM NO PM   MILLCREEK MKT @ E-16 7:05 19 3:30 19  
  MULBERRY / CANYON VALLEY 7:23 15 3:12 15   HANKS EXCHANGE 7:07 19 3:26 19  
   PATTERSON DR AM RT PM RT EID TANKS (PM) NO AM NO AM 3:25 19  
  4291 PATTERSON DR. 7:23 19 3:17 6   KEARNS DRIVE (AM) 7:10 19 NO PM NO PM  
  VOLO MINE/SUNLIGHT 7:20 19 3:14 6   ZANDONELLA & SKYRIDGE 7:12 19 3:20 19  
              ZANDONELLA & CASPER 7:11 19 3:21 19  
              PLEASANT VALLEY ROAD & CHURCH ST (BY POOR REDS) 7:30 7 3:04 14  
              5761 PLEASANT VALLEY BY THE "Y" @ MOTHER LODE 7:29 7 3:06 14