El Dorado Union High School District

4675 Missouri Flat Road  |  Placerville CA 95667
Tel 530
622-5081  or  916933-5165, x7247 or 7242  |  Fax 530622-2308

 
    Bus photo showing students to look for the Route Number, not the bus number.  

Transportation Bus Routes for Union Mine High School

 Union Mine High School
  6530 Koki Lane, El Dorado
, CA 95623

  (Updated 8-15-14) 


BELL TIMES

7:50 - 2:55
 

 
 

Look for the route number (RT) in the
front window NOT the bus number

     
 
     
       [ HOME ]          [ Transportation Home ]          [ MySchoolBucks ]   
                         
 

2014-15 BUS ROUTES are updated frequently, especially during the first weeks of the semester.  As ridership changes, it may be necessary to make adjustments to bus stop, route and time information.  When there are major changes in transportation written notices are given to the specific students involved.  Refer often to the Department's Web page at www.eduhsd.net  for the most current information available.

 
                         
 

No Unauthorized School Bus Stops Allowed by Driver

 
                         
   BLACKSTONE AM RT PM RT    PERRY CREEK AM RT PM RT  
  ROYAL OAKS & SAGEBERRY 7:15 4 4:14 6   OUTINGDALE & MT. AUKUM RD 5:47 16 3:48 16  
  BLACKSTONE CLUBHOUSE 7:13 4 4:13 6   PIONEER PARK & FAIRPLAY (PM)  NO AM NO AM 3:51 16  
  VALLEY VIEW PKWY 7:14 4 4:11 6   ANT HILL & PERRY CK 5:55 16 3:59 16  
   MOTHERLODE AM RT PM RT   5143 HUNTERS PATH 6:00 16 3:49 16  
  PLANT DR / SUMMITVIEW 7:22 7 3:10 14   SLUG GULCH & PERRY CREEK 6:01 16 3:52 16  
  5716 PLEASANT VALLEY ROAD 7:28 14 3:08 14   IDLEWILD 6:02 16 4:04 16  
  6100 PLEASANT VALLEY ROAD 7:29 14 3:04 14   8061 PERRY CREEK RD 6:03 16 4:06 16  
  MOTHERLODE & DOE (PM ONLY) NO AM NO AM 3:11 14   STONEY CREEK RD 6:05 16 4:00 16  
  NORTHSIDE  @ BRADFORD PARK 7:15 7 3:13 14    OMO RANCH RD AM RT PM RT  
   DIAMOND SPRINGS AM RT PM RT   4946 OMO RANCH 6:06 16 NO PM NO PM  
  RACQUET WAY & PEARL PLACE 7:19 15 3:10 15   CEDERVILLE & OMO RANCH 6:07 16 4:10 16  
  TOYAN & PLEASANT VLY NO AM 3:17 19 5100 OMO RANCH ROAD 6:11 16 4:13 16  
  CHINA GARDEN / FAITH LN  7:25 15 3:15 19   INDIAN DIGGINS SCHOOL 6:17 16 4:20 16  
 

 HIGHWAY 49 SOUTH

AM RT PM RT   OMO RANCH RD & FAIRPLAY 6:27 16 4:33 16  
  WEST CHINA HILL HWY49             NO CROSSING HWY  (SOUTH BOUND) 6:10 14 3:47 14   HARNESS MINE RD 6:28 16 4:38 16  
  EAST CHINA HILL & HWY 49          NO CROSSING  HWY  (NORTHBOUND) 6:44 14 4:30 14   SHENANDOAH RD 6:29 16 4:40 16  
  GOLD BEACH & HWY49  6:10 14 4:16 14   3110 OMO RANCH RD 6:31 16 4:42 16  
  SANDRIDGE & HWY49 6:15 14 4:21 14   3040 OMO RNCH RD 6:32 16 4:43 16  
  WHAT ABOUT BOB'S & HWY 49 6:40 14 3:52 14   RANCH CAMP X FROM LATCHAM WINERY 6:33 16 4:44 16  
  GALENA & HWY 49 6:42 14 3:47 14   DORADO CANYON 6:34 16 4:45 16  
ORE CT. & HWY 49 6:43 14 4:26 14 2451 OMO RANCH RD 6:35 16 4:46 16
   CRYSTAL BLVD AM RT PM RT    MT AUKUM & FAIRPLAY AM RT PM RT  
  FERRITE & CRYSTAL 6:23 14 3:53 14   MT AUKUM POST OFFICE 6:36 16 4:50 16  
  SODALITE & CRYSTAL 6:24 14 3:54 14   CEDAR CREEK 6:38 16 4:51 16  
  OAKRIDGE SOUTH & CRYSTAL 6:25 14 3:55 14   BRINKWOOD & MT. AUKUM 6:41 16 4:52 16  
  OBRIZO & CRYSTAL 6:28 14 3:53 14   X FROM 7480 MT AUKUM RD 6:42 16 4:53 16  
  CALCITE & CRYSTAL 6:24 14 3:57 14   7515 MT AUKUM 6:43 16 4:54 16  
  CINNABAR 6:37 14 3:58 14   HICKORY 6:46 16 4:55 16  
  TALCITE & CRYSTAL 6:29 14 3:38 14   HIDDEN RANCH 6:47 16 4:57 16  
  MICA & CRYSTAL 6:34 14 4:00 14   GRAY'S CORNER     6:48 16 3:51 16  
  BARITE & CRYSTAL 6:30 14 4:02 14   WINERY BEFORE E-16 INTERSECTION (AM) 6:53 16 NO PM NO PM  
   MISSOURI FLAT AM RT PM RT    OAK HILL AM RT PM RT  
  STOVES & STUFF & MISSOURI FLAT RD 7:15 14 3:21 6   BLUE RIDGE & OAK HILL 7:08 16 3:20 16  
  NEWMAN KARATE & MISSOURI FLAT 7:30 14 3:13 19   COSENS LANE 7:09 16 3:22 16  
  GOLDEN CENTER DR. & FORNI 7:18 14 3:23 6   BRANDY & OAK HILL 7:11 16 3:25 16  
  GOLDEN CENTER DR. & GOLDEN CENTER CT. 7:17 14 3:22 6   SQUAW HOLLOW & OAK HILL 7:16 16 3:29 16  
 

 MOTHER LODE DR. (EAST)

AM RT PM RT   OAK HILL B-4 PLEASANT VLY 7:20 16 3:30 16  
  GREEN LEAF/ SKY CT. 7:20 14 3:34 6    FRENCH CREEK AM RT PM RT  
  TRINITY WAY & MOTHER LODE. 7:21 14 3:25 6   CONNIE LANE 6:42 14 3:21 14  
  LEROY RANCH RD & MOTHER LODE. 7:22 14 3:33 6   BANBURY CROSS 6:47 14 3:23 14  
  THUNDERHEAD & MOTHERLODE ---- ---- 3:32 6   HIDDEN CIRCLE 6:50 14 3:26 14  
   BLANCHARD AM RT PM RT    OLD FRENCH TOWN ROAD AM RT PM RT  
  PANARAMA & BLANCHARD 7:09 14 3:31 6   FRENCH CREEK & OLD FRENCH TOWN 6:28 7 3:27 14  
  MY & BLANCHARD 7:11 14 3:30 6   5661 OLD FRENCH TOWN / LOST CREEK 6:40 7 3:29 14  
   FORNI RD AM RT PM RT   MARYBELLE 6:45 7 3:31 14  
  BERTIE / WALMART 7:27 14 3:26 6    GREENSTONE RD AM RT PM RT  
  LINDBERG & MOTHERLODE 7:24 14 3:23 6   NO. STUDEBAKER & GREENSTONE 6:50 14 3:38 14  
  LINDBERG & FORNI 7:25 14 3:27 6    EL DORADO RD AM RT PM RT  
  BRIGHT CT / CLEAR CT. @ ENTERPRISE 7:13 14 3:05 6   SILVER LODE DR & EL DORADO 7:06 14 3:44 14  
   GRIZZLY FLAT ROAD AM RT PM RT   RUNNYMEAD & EL DORADO (BANK) 7:05 14 3:41 14  
  SOMERSET POST OFFICE (PM) NO AM NO AM 3:43 15   STRICKLAND MINE RD & EL DORADO 7:07 14 3:43 14  
  MEYERS (TOP OF HILL) 5:57 15 3:44 15  

 E-16

AM RT PM RT  
  7140 GRIZZLY  FLAT ROAD 5:58 15 3:52 15   5555 PARAMOUNT PASS               6:51 19 3:45 19  
  8000 GRIZZLY FLAT RD/ FIRE STATION 5:59 15 3:57 15   SILVER RIDGE NO AM NO AM 3:43 19  
  9290 GRIZZLY FLAT ROAD (AM) 6:06 15 NO PM NO PM   N. SOMERSET LOOP  6:53 19 3:41 19  
  EVERGREEN & STRING CANYON 6:20 15 4:12 15  

 SAND RIDGE RD

AM RT PM RT  
  CREEKSIDE & MT PLEASANT DR NO AM NO AM 4:00 15   1ST NUTMEG & SANDRIDGE RD 6:21 19 3:52 19  
  2ND MT PLEASANT DR & GRIZZLY 6:23 15 4:19 15   COSUMNES VISTA 6:24 19 3:56 19  
  GOLDEN ASPEN & GRIZZLY FLAT RD. 6:25 15 4:20 15   WILLOW GLEN & SANDRIDGE 6:31 19 4:04 19  
  WINDING WAY & SCIARONI 6:28 15 4:21 15   ALMOSTA ROAD 6:32 19 4:03 19  
  1ST ROLLINGWOOD &  4664 STRING CNYN 6:31 15 4:23 15   ELDERBERRY RD. & SANDRIDGE 6:33 19 4:02 19  
  EAGLE ESTATES 6:33 15 4:25 15   EL NINOS WAY & SANDRIDGE (PM) 6:34 19 4:01 19  
   5160 STRING CANYON RD 6:35 15 4:27 15   LADIES VALLEY/MORNING CYN 6:35 19 3:59 19  
  COSUMNES MINE & STRING CANYON 6:37 15 4:08 15   3816 SANDRIDGE 6:37 19 3:58 19  
  STEELY RIDGE & GRIZZLY FLAT RD. 6:42 15 NO PM NO PM   CUTAWAY/FREEDOM 6:38 19 3:57 19  
  CALDOR & GRIZZLY FLATS (PM) NO AM NO AM 4:00 15   MARYANN LANE 6:40 19 3:55 19  
  PEARTS' PLACE 6:44 15 3:59 15   COUNTY SAND YARD ON SANDRIDGE 6:44 19 3:50 19  
  BOO BEAR/ 7920 MAILBOX 6:47 15 3:53 15    PLEASANT VALLEY AM RT PM RT  
   MEHWALD (AM) 6:50 15 NO PM NO PM   ALAMEDA & PLEASANT VLY 6:55 19 3:39 19  
  GRIZZLY FT CT / PANO  6:52 15 3:50 15   LEISURE LANE & PLST VLY 6:56 19 3:38 19  
  VARMET RIDGE 6:53 15 4:39 15   THORSON DR/FOUR SEASONS 7:00 19 3:34 19  
   BUCKS BAR AM RT PM RT   PLEASANT VLY SCHOOL (PM ONLY) NO AM NO AM 3:36 19  
  5687 BUCKS BAR RD 6:58 15 3:28 15   3910 PLEASANT VLY RD 6:58 19 3:35 19  
  5751 BUCKS BAR RD 6:59 15 3:40 15   3510 PLEASANT VALLEY RD 7:03 19 3:33 19  
  SPRINGER 7:08 15 4:23 19   CHROME RIDGE & PLST VLY 7:02 19 3:31 19  
   CEDAR RAVINE /QUARRY RD AM RT PM RT   HOLMS (AM) 7:03 19 NO PM NO PM  
  WOODLAND & CEDAR RAVINE 7:10 15 3:26 15   MILLCREEK MKT @ E-16 7:05 19 3:30 19  
  QUARRY ENTRANCE (ROCKWOOD LN) 7:13 15 3:21 15   HANKS EXCHANGE 7:07 19 3:26 19  
  FOUNDERS LANE & QUARRY 7:14 15 3:18 15   EID TANKS (PM) NO AM NO AM 3:25 19  
  WASHBOARD & QUARRY ROAD 7:15 15 3:16 15   KEARNS DRIVE (AM) 7:10 19 NO PM NO PM  
  BIG CUT & PLEASANT VALLEY ROAD 7:16 15 3:15 15   ZANDONELLA & SKYRIDGE 7:12 19 3:20 19  
  LUMPY LANE NO AM NO AM 3:14 15   ZANDONELLA & CASPER 7:11 19 3:21 19  
  LARKIN MINE 7:17 15 NO PM NO PM   PLEASANT VALLEY ROAD & CHURCH ST (BY POOR REDS) 7:27 7 3:04 14  
  MULBERRY / CANYON VALLEY 7:18 15 3:12 15   5761 PLEASANT VALLEY BY THE "Y" @ MOTHER LODE 7:26 7 3:06 14  
   PATTERSON DR AM RT PM RT    LO/ HI AM RT PM RT  
  4291 PATTERSON DR. 7:23 19 3:17 6   LO/HI BY ARCO STATION/ TRANSIT 7:00 14 3:38 6  
  VOLO MINE/SUNLIGHT 7:20 19 3:14 6