El Dorado Union High School District

4675 Missouri Flat Road  |  Placerville CA 95667
Tel 530
622-5081  or  916933-5165, x7247 or 7242  |  Fax 530622-2308

 
    Bus photo showing students to look for the Route Number, not the bus number.  

Transportation Bus Routes for Union Mine High School

 Union Mine High School
  6530 Koki Lane, El Dorado
, CA 95623

  (Updated 8-15-14) 


BELL TIMES

7:50 - 2:55
 

 
 

Look for the route number (RT) in the
front window NOT the bus number

     
 
     
       [ HOME ]          [ Transportation Home ]          [ MySchoolBucks ]   
                         
 

2014-15 BUS ROUTES are updated frequently, especially during the first weeks of the semester.  As ridership changes, it may be necessary to make adjustments to bus stop, route and time information.  When there are major changes in transportation written notices are given to the specific students involved.  Refer often to the Department's Web page at www.eduhsd.net  for the most current information available.

 
                         
 

No Unauthorized School Bus Stops Allowed by Driver

 
                         
   BLACKSTONE AM RT PM RT    PERRY CREEK AM RT PM RT  
  ROYAL OAKS & SAGEBERRY 7:15 4 4:15 6   OUTINGDALE & MT. AUKUM RD 5:47 16 3:48 16  
  VALLEY VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 7:13 4 4:14 6   PIONEER PARK & FAIRPLAY (PM)  NO AM NO AM 3:51 16  
  BLACKSTONE CLUBHOUSE 7:12 4 4:13 6   ANT HILL & PERRY CK 5:55 16 3:59 16  
  VALLEY VIEW PKWY 7:10 4 4:11 6   5143 HUNTERS PATH 6:00 16 3:49 16  
   MOTHERLODE AM RT PM RT   SLUG GULCH & PERRY CREEK 6:01 16 3:52 16  
  PLANT DR / SUMMITVIEW 7:22 7 3:10 14   IDLEWILD 6:02 16 4:04 16  
  5716 PLEASANT VALLEY ROAD 7:28 14 3:08 14   8061 PERRY CREEK RD 6:03 16 4:06 16  
  6100 PLEASANT VALLEY ROAD 7:29 14 3:04 14   STONEY CREEK RD 6:05 16 4:00 16  
  MOTHERLODE & DOE (PM ONLY) NO AM NO AM 3:11 14    OMO RANCH RD AM RT PM RT  
  NORTHSIDE  @ BRADFORD PARK 7:15 7 3:13 14   4946 OMO RANCH 6:06 16 NO PM NO PM  
   DIAMOND SPRINGS AM RT PM RT   CEDERVILLE & OMO RANCH 6:07 16 4:10 16  
  RACQUET WAY & PEARL PLACE 7:19 15 3:10 15   5100 OMO RANCH ROAD 6:11 16 4:13 16  
  TOYAN & PLEASANT VLY NO AM 3:17 19 INDIAN DIGGINS SCHOOL 6:17 16 4:20 16  
  CHINA GARDEN / FAITH LN  7:25 15 3:15 19   OMO RANCH RD & FAIRPLAY 6:27 16 4:33 16  
 

 HIGHWAY 49 SOUTH

AM RT PM RT   HARNESS MINE RD 6:28 16 4:38 16  
  WEST CHINA HILL HWY49             NO CROSSING HWY  (SOUTH BOUND) 6:10 14 3:47 14   SHENANDOAH RD 6:29 16 4:40 16  
  EAST CHINA HILL & HWY 49          NO CROSSING  HWY  (NORTHBOUND) 6:44 14 4:30 14   3110 OMO RANCH RD 6:31 16 4:42 16  
  GOLD BEACH & HWY49  6:10 14 4:16 14   3040 OMO RNCH RD 6:32 16 4:43 16  
  SANDRIDGE & HWY49 6:15 14 4:21 14   RANCH CAMP X FROM LATCHAM WINERY 6:33 16 4:44 16  
  WHAT ABOUT BOB'S & HWY 49 6:40 14 3:52 14   DORADO CANYON 6:34 16 4:45 16  
  GALENA & HWY 49 6:42 14 3:47 14   2451 OMO RANCH RD 6:35 16 4:46 16  
ORE CT. & HWY 49 6:43 14 4:26 14  MT AUKUM & FAIRPLAY AM RT PM RT
   CRYSTAL BLVD AM RT PM RT   MT AUKUM POST OFFICE 6:36 16 4:50 16  
  FERRITE & CRYSTAL 6:23 14 3:53 14   CEDAR CREEK 6:38 16 4:51 16  
  SODALITE & CRYSTAL 6:24 14 3:54 14   BRINKWOOD & MT. AUKUM 6:41 16 4:52 16  
  OAKRIDGE SOUTH & CRYSTAL 6:25 14 3:55 14   X FROM 7480 MT AUKUM RD 6:42 16 4:53 16  
  OBRIZO & CRYSTAL 6:28 14 3:53 14   7515 MT AUKUM 6:43 16 4:54 16  
  CALCITE & CRYSTAL 6:24 14 3:57 14   HICKORY 6:46 16 4:55 16  
  CINNABAR 6:37 14 3:58 14   HIDDEN RANCH 6:47 16 4:57 16  
  TALCITE & CRYSTAL 6:29 14 3:38 14   GRAY'S CORNER     6:48 16 3:51 16  
  MICA & CRYSTAL 6:34 14 4:00 14   WINERY BEFORE E-16 INTERSECTION (AM) 6:53 16 NO PM NO PM  
  BARITE & CRYSTAL 6:30 14 4:02 14    OAK HILL AM RT PM RT  
   MISSOURI FLAT AM RT PM RT   BLUE RIDGE & OAK HILL 7:08 16 3:20 16  
  STOVES & STUFF & MISSOURI FLAT RD 7:15 14 3:21 6   COSENS LANE 7:09 16 3:22 16  
  NEWMAN KARATE & MISSOURI FLAT 7:30 14 3:13 19   BRANDY & OAK HILL 7:11 16 3:25 16  
  GOLDEN CENTER DR. & FORNI 7:18 14 3:23 6   SQUAW HOLLOW & OAK HILL 7:16 16 3:29 16  
  GOLDEN CENTER DR. & GOLDEN CENTER CT. 7:17 14 3:22 6   OAK HILL B-4 PLEASANT VLY 7:20 16 3:30 16  
 

 MOTHER LODE DR. (EAST)

AM RT PM RT    FRENCH CREEK AM RT PM RT  
  GREEN LEAF/ SKY CT. 7:20 14 3:34 6   CONNIE LANE 6:42 14 3:21 14  
  TRINITY WAY & MOTHER LODE. 7:21 14 3:25 6   BANBURY CROSS 6:47 14 3:23 14  
  LEROY RANCH RD & MOTHER LODE. 7:22 14 3:33 6   HIDDEN CIRCLE 6:50 14 3:26 14  
  THUNDERHEAD & MOTHERLODE ---- ---- 3:32 6    OLD FRENCH TOWN ROAD AM RT PM RT  
   BLANCHARD AM RT PM RT   FRENCH CREEK & OLD FRENCH TOWN 6:28 7 3:27 14  
  PANARAMA & BLANCHARD 7:09 14 3:31 6   5661 OLD FRENCH TOWN / LOST CREEK 6:40 7 3:29 14  
  MY & BLANCHARD 7:11 14 3:30 6   MARYBELLE 6:45 7 3:31 14  
   FORNI RD AM RT PM RT    GREENSTONE RD AM RT PM RT  
  BERTIE / WALMART 7:27 14 3:26 6   NO. STUDEBAKER & GREENSTONE 6:50 14 3:38 14  
  LINDBERG & MOTHERLODE 7:24 14 3:23 6    EL DORADO RD AM RT PM RT  
  LINDBERG & FORNI 7:25 14 3:27 6   SILVER LODE DR & EL DORADO 7:06 14 3:44 14  
  BRIGHT CT / CLEAR CT. @ ENTERPRISE 7:13 14 3:05 6   RUNNYMEAD & EL DORADO (BANK) 7:05 14 3:41 14  
   GRIZZLY FLAT ROAD AM RT PM RT   STRICKLAND MINE RD & EL DORADO 7:07 14 3:43 14  
  SOMERSET POST OFFICE (PM) NO AM NO AM 3:43 15  

 E-16

AM RT PM RT  
  MEYERS (TOP OF HILL) 5:57 15 3:44 15   5555 PARAMOUNT PASS               6:51 19 3:45 19  
  7140 GRIZZLY  FLAT ROAD 5:58 15 3:52 15   SILVER RIDGE NO AM NO AM 3:43 19  
  8000 GRIZZLY FLAT RD/ FIRE STATION 5:59 15 3:57 15   N. SOMERSET LOOP  6:53 19 3:41 19  
  9290 GRIZZLY FLAT ROAD (AM) 6:06 15 NO PM NO PM  

 SAND RIDGE RD

AM RT PM RT  
  EVERGREEN & STRING CANYON 6:20 15 4:12 15   1ST NUTMEG & SANDRIDGE RD 6:21 19 3:52 19  
  CREEKSIDE & MT PLEASANT DR NO AM NO AM 4:00 15   COSUMNES VISTA 6:24 19 3:56 19  
  2ND MT PLEASANT DR & GRIZZLY 6:23 15 4:19 15   WILLOW GLEN & SANDRIDGE 6:31 19 4:04 19  
  GOLDEN ASPEN & GRIZZLY FLAT RD. 6:25 15 4:20 15   ALMOSTA ROAD 6:32 19 4:03 19  
  WINDING WAY & SCIARONI 6:28 15 4:21 15   ELDERBERRY RD. & SANDRIDGE 6:33 19 4:02 19  
  1ST ROLLINGWOOD &  4664 STRING CNYN 6:31 15 4:23 15   EL NINOS WAY & SANDRIDGE (PM) 6:34 19 4:01 19  
  EAGLE ESTATES 6:33 15 4:25 15   LADIES VALLEY/MORNING CYN 6:35 19 3:59 19  
   5160 STRING CANYON RD 6:35 15 4:27 15   3816 SANDRIDGE 6:37 19 3:58 19  
  COSUMNES MINE & STRING CANYON 6:37 15 4:08 15   CUTAWAY/FREEDOM 6:38 19 3:57 19  
  STEELY RIDGE & GRIZZLY FLAT RD. 6:42 15 NO PM NO PM   MARYANN LANE 6:40 19 3:55 19  
  CALDOR & GRIZZLY FLATS (PM) NO AM NO AM 4:00 15   COUNTY SAND YARD ON SANDRIDGE 6:44 19 3:50 19  
  PEARTS' PLACE 6:44 15 3:59 15    PLEASANT VALLEY AM RT PM RT  
  BOO BEAR/ 7920 MAILBOX 6:47 15 3:53 15   ALAMEDA & PLEASANT VLY 6:55 19 3:39 19  
   MEHWALD (AM) 6:50 15 NO PM NO PM   LEISURE LANE & PLST VLY 6:56 19 3:38 19  
  GRIZZLY FT CT / PANO  6:52 15 3:50 15   THORSON DR/FOUR SEASONS 7:00 19 3:34 19  
  VARMET RIDGE 6:53 15 4:39 15   PLEASANT VLY SCHOOL (PM ONLY) NO AM NO AM 3:36 19  
   BUCKS BAR AM RT PM RT   3910 PLEASANT VLY RD 6:58 19 3:35 19  
  5687 BUCKS BAR RD 6:58 15 3:28 15   3510 PLEASANT VALLEY RD 7:03 19 3:33 19  
  5751 BUCKS BAR RD 6:59 15 3:40 15   CHROME RIDGE & PLST VLY 7:02 19 3:31 19  
  SPRINGER 7:08 15 4:23 19   HOLMS (AM) 7:03 19 NO PM NO PM  
   CEDAR RAVINE /QUARRY RD AM RT PM RT   MILLCREEK MKT @ E-16 7:05 19 3:30 19  
  WOODLAND & CEDAR RAVINE 7:10 15 3:26 15   HANKS EXCHANGE 7:07 19 3:26 19  
  QUARRY ENTRANCE (ROCKWOOD LN) 7:13 15 3:21 15   EID TANKS (PM) NO AM NO AM 3:25 19  
  FOUNDERS LANE & QUARRY 7:14 15 3:18 15   KEARNS DRIVE (AM) 7:10 19 NO PM NO PM  
  WASHBOARD & QUARRY ROAD 7:15 15 3:16 15   ZANDONELLA & SKYRIDGE 7:12 19 3:20 19  
  BIG CUT & PLEASANT VALLEY ROAD 7:16 15 3:15 15   ZANDONELLA & CASPER 7:11 19 3:21 19  
  LUMPY LANE NO AM NO AM 3:14 15   PLEASANT VALLEY ROAD & CHURCH ST (BY POOR REDS) 7:27 7 3:04 14  
  LARKIN MINE 7:17 15 NO PM NO PM   5761 PLEASANT VALLEY BY THE "Y" @ MOTHER LODE 7:26 7 3:06 14  
  MULBERRY / CANYON VALLEY 7:18 15 3:12 15    LO/ HI AM RT PM RT  
   PATTERSON DR AM RT PM RT   LO/HI BY ARCO STATION/ TRANSIT 7:00 14 3:38 6  
  4291 PATTERSON DR. 7:23 19 3:17 6              
  VOLO MINE/SUNLIGHT 7:20 19 3:14 6