El Dorado Union High School District

4675 Missouri Flat Road  |  Placerville CA 95667
Tel 530
622-5081  or  916933-5165, x7247 or 7242  |  Fax 530622-2308

 
    Bus photo showing students to look for the Route Number, not the bus number.  

Transportation Bus Routes for Union Mine High School

 Union Mine High School
  6530 Koki Lane, El Dorado
, CA 95623

  (Updated June 2014) 


BELL TIMES

7:50 - 2:55
 

 
 

Look for the route number (RT) in the
front window NOT the bus number

     
 
     
       [ HOME ]          [ Transportation Home ]          [ MySchoolBucks ]   
                         
 

2014-15 BUS ROUTES are updated frequently, especially during the first weeks of the semester.  As ridership changes, it may be necessary to make adjustments to bus stop, route and time information.  When there are major changes in transportation written notices are given to the specific students involved.  Refer often to the Department's Web page at www.eduhsd.net  for the most current information available.

 
                         
 

No Unauthorized School Bus Stops Allowed by Driver

 
                         
   BLACKSTONE AM RT PM RT    PERRY CREEK AM RT PM RT  
  ROYAL OAKS & SAGEBERRY 7:15 4 4:14 6   OUTINGDALE & MT. AUKUM RD 5:47 16 3:48 16  
  BLACKSTONE CLUBHOUSE 7:13 4 4:13 6   PIONEER PARK & FAIRPLAY (PM)  NO AM NO AM 3:51 16  
  VALLEY VIEW PKWY 7:14 4 4:11 6   ANT HILL & PERRY CK 5:55 16 3:59 16  
   MOTHERLODE AM RT PM RT   5143 HUNTERS PATH 6:00 16 3:49 16  
  PLANT DR / SUMMITVIEW 7:27 14 3:10 14   SLUG GULCH & PERRY CREEK 6:01 16 3:52 16  
  MOTHERLODE & DOE (PM ONLY) NO AM NO AM 3:11 14   IDLEWILD 6:02 16 4:04 16  
  NORTHSIDE  @ BRADFORD PARK 7:24 7 3:13 14   8061 PERRY CREEK RD 6:03 16 4:06 16  
   DIAMOND SPRINGS AM RT PM RT   STONEY CREEK RD 6:05 16 4:00 16  
  RACQUET WAY & PEARL PLACE 7:19 15 3:10 15    OMO RANCH RD AM RT PM RT  
  TOYAN & PLEASANT VLY NO AM 3:17 19 4946 OMO RANCH 6:06 16 NO PM NO PM  
  CHINA GARDEN / FAITH LN  7:25 15 3:15 19   CEDERVILLE & OMO RANCH 6:07 16 4:10 16  
 

 HIGHWAY 49 SOUTH

AM RT PM RT   5100 OMO RANCH ROAD 6:11 16 4:13 16  
  WEST CHINA HILL HWY49             NO CROSSING HWY  (SOUTH BOUND) 5:50 14 3:47 14   INDIAN DIGGINS SCHOOL 6:17 16 4:20 16  
  EAST CHINA HILL & HWY 49          NO CROSSING  HWY  (NORTHBOUND) 6:37 14 4:30 14   OMO RANCH RD & FAIRPLAY 6:27 16 4:33 16  
  GOLD BEACH & HWY49  6:09 14 4:16 14   HARNESS MINE RD 6:28 16 4:38 16  
  SANDRIDGE & HWY49 6:11 14 4:21 14   SHENANDOAH RD 6:29 16 4:40 16  
  WHAT ABOUT BOB'S & HWY 49 6:32 14 3:52 14   3110 OMO RANCH RD 6:31 16 4:42 16  
  GALENA & HWY 49 6:34 14 3:47 14   3040 OMO RNCH RD 6:32 16 4:43 16  
ORE CT. & HWY 49 6:35 14 426 14 RANCH CAMP X FROM LATCHAM WINERY 6:33 16 4:44 16
   CRYSTAL BLVD AM RT PM RT   DORADO CANYON 6:34 16 4:45 16  
  FERRITE & CRYSTAL 6:18 14 3:53 14   2451 OMO RANCH RD 6:35 16 4:46 16  
  SODALITE & CRYSTAL 6:20 14 3:54 14    MT AUKUM & FAIRPLAY AM RT PM RT  
  OAKRIDGE SOUTH & CRYSTAL 6:21 14 3:55 14   MT AUKUM POST OFFICE 6:36 16 4:50 16  
  OBRIZO & CRYSTAL 6:23 14 3:53 14   CEDAR CREEK 6:38 16 4:51 16  
  CALCITE & CRYSTAL 6:24 14 3:57 14   BRINKWOOD & MT. AUKUM 6:41 16 4:52 16  
  CINNABAR 6:30 14 3:58 14   X FROM 7480 MT AUKUM RD 6:42 16 4:53 16  
  TALCITE & CRYSTAL 6:25 14 3:38 14   7515 MT AUKUM 6:43 16 4:54 16  
  MICA & CRYSTAL 6:27 14 4:00 14   HICKORY 6:46 16 4:55 16  
  BARITE & CRYSTAL 6:26 14 4:02 14   HIDDEN RANCH 6:47 16 4:57 16  
   MISSOURI FLAT AM RT PM RT   GRAY'S CORNER     6:48 16 3:51 16  
  STOVES & STUFF & MISSOURI FLAT RD 7:13 7 3:22 6   WINERY BEFORE E-16 INTERSECTION (AM) 6:53 16 NO PM NO PM  
  NEWMAN KARATE & MISSOURI FLAT 7:23 7 3:13 19    OAK HILL AM RT PM RT  
  GOLDEN CENTER DR. 7:15 7 3:24 6   BLUE RIDGE & OAK HILL 7:08 16 3:20 16  
  GOLDEN CENTER DR. & GOLDEN CENTER CT. 7:14 7   6   COSENS LANE 7:09 16 3:22 16  
 

 MOTHER LODE DR. (EAST)

AM RT PM RT   BRANDY & OAK HILL 7:11 16 3:25 16  
  TRINITY WAY & MOTHER LODE. 7:19 7 3:25 6   SQUAW HOLLOW & OAK HILL 7:16 16 3:29 16  
  LEROY RANCH RD & MOTHER LODE. 7:20 7 3:33 6   OAK HILL B-4 PLEASANT VLY 7:20 16 3:30 16  
  THUNDERHEAD & MOTHERLODE 7:21 17 3:32 6    FRENCH CREEK AM RT PM RT  
   BLANCHARD AM RT PM RT   CONNIE LANE 6:42 14 3:21 14  
  PANARAMA & BLANCHARD 7:08 7 3:31 6   BANBURY CROSS 6:47 14 3:23 14  
  MY & BLANCHARD 7:09 7 3:30 6   HIDDEN CIRCLE 6:50 14 3:26 14  
   FORNI RD AM RT PM RT    OLD FRENCH TOWN ROAD AM RT PM RT  
  BERTIE / WALMART 7:25 7 3:26 6   FRENCH CREEK & OLD FRENCH TOWN 6:52 14 3:27 14  
  LINDBERG & MOTHERLODE 7:23 7 3:23 6   5661 OLD FRENCH TOWN / LOST CREEK 6:56 14 3:29 14  
  LINDBERG & FORNI 7:24 7 3:27 6   MARYBELLE 6:58 14 3:31 14  
  BRIGHT CT / CLEAR CT. @ ENTERPRISE 7:11 7 3:05 6    GREENSTONE RD AM RT PM RT  
   GRIZZLY FLAT ROAD AM RT PM RT   NO. STUDEBAKER & GREENSTONE 7:00 7 3:38 14  
  SOMERSET POST OFFICE (PM) NO AM NO AM 3:43 15    EL DORADO RD AM RT PM RT  
  MEYERS (TOP OF HILL) 5:57 15 3:44 15   SILVER LODE DR & EL DORADO 7:05 7 3:44 14  
  7140 GRIZZLY  FLAT ROAD 5:58 15 3:52 15   RUNNYMEAD & EL DORADO (BANK) 7:03 7 3:41 14  
  8000 GRIZZLY FLAT RD/ FIRE STATION 5:59 15 3:57 15   STRICKLAND MINE RD & EL DORADO 7:04 7 3:43 14  
  9290 GRIZZLY FLAT ROAD (AM) 6:06 15 NO PM NO PM  

 E-16

AM RT PM RT  
  EVERGREEN & STRING CANYON 6:20 15 4:12 15   5555 PARAMOUNT PASS               6:51 19 3:45 19  
  CREEKSIDE & MT PLEASANT DR NO AM NO AM 4:00 15   SILVER RIDGE NO AM NO AM 3:43 19  
  2ND MT PLEASANT DR & GRIZZLY 6:23 15 4:19 15   N. SOMERSET LOOP  6:53 19 3:41 19  
  GOLDEN ASPEN & GRIZZLY FLAT RD. 6:25 15 4:20 15  

 SAND RIDGE RD

AM RT PM RT  
  WINDING WAY & SCIARONI 6:28 15 4:21 15   1ST NUTMEG & SANDRIDGE RD 6:21 19 3:52 19  
  1ST ROLLINGWOOD &  4664 STRING CNYN 6:31 15 4:23 15   COSUMNES VISTA 6:24 19 3:56 19  
  EAGLE ESTATES 6:33 15 4:25 15   WILLOW GLEN & SANDRIDGE 6:31 19 4:04 19  
   5160 STRING CANYON RD 6:35 15 4:27 15   ALMOSTA ROAD 6:32 19 4:03 19  
  COSUMNES MINE & STRING CANYON 6:37 15 4:08 15   ELDERBERRY RD. & SANDRIDGE 6:33 19 4:02 19  
  STEELY RIDGE & GRIZZLY FLAT RD. 6:42 15 NO PM NO PM   EL NINOS WAY & SANDRIDGE (PM) 6:34 19 4:01 19  
  CALDOR & GRIZZLY FLATS (PM) NO AM NO AM 4:00 15   LADIES VALLEY/MORNING CYN 6:35 19 3:59 19  
  PEARTS' PLACE 6:44 15 3:59 15   3816 SANDRIDGE 6:37 19 3:58 19  
  BOO BEAR/ 7920 MAILBOX 6:47 15 3:53 15   CUTAWAY/FREEDOM 6:38 19 3:57 19  
   MEHWALD (AM) 6:50 15 NO PM NO PM   MARYANN LANE 6:40 19 3:55 19  
  GRIZZLY FT CT / PANO  6:52 15 3:50 15   COUNTY SAND YARD ON SANDRIDGE 6:44 19 3:50 19  
  VARMET RIDGE 6:53 15 4:39 15    PLEASANT VALLEY AM RT PM RT  
   BUCKS BAR AM RT PM RT   ALAMEDA & PLEASANT VLY 6:55 19 3:39 19  
  5687 BUCKS BAR RD 6:58 15 3:28 15   LEISURE LANE & PLST VLY 6:56 19 3:38 19  
  5751 BUCKS BAR RD 6:59 15 3:40 15   THORSON DR/FOUR SEASONS 7:00 19 3:34 19  
  SPRINGER 7:08 15 4:23 19   PLEASANT VLY SCHOOL (PM ONLY) NO AM NO AM 3:36 19  
   CEDAR RAVINE /QUARRY RD AM RT PM RT   3910 PLEASANT VLY RD 6:58 19 3:35 19  
  WOODLAND & CEDAR RAVINE 7:10 15 3:26 15   3510 PLEASANT VALLEY RD 7:03 19 3:33 19  
  QUARRY ENTRANCE (ROCKWOOD LN) 7:13 15 3:21 15   CHROME RIDGE & PLST VLY 7:02 19 3:31 19  
  FOUNDERS LANE & QUARRY 7:14 15 3:18 15   HOLMS (AM) 7:03 19 NO PM NO PM  
  WASHBOARD & QUARRY ROAD 7:15 15 3:16 15   MILLCREEK MKT @ E-16 7:05 19 3:30 19  
  BIG CUT & PLEASANT VALLEY ROAD 7:16 15 3:15 15   HANKS EXCHANGE 7:07 19 3:26 19  
  LUMPY LANE NO AM NO AM 3:14 15   EID TANKS (PM) NO AM NO AM 3:25 19  
  LARKIN MINE 7:17 15 NO PM NO PM   KEARNS DRIVE (AM) 7:10 19 NO PM NO PM  
  MULBERRY / CANYON VALLEY 7:18 15 3:12 15   ZANDONELLA & SKYRIDGE 7:12 19 3:20 19  
   PATTERSON DR AM RT PM RT   ZANDONELLA & CASPER 7:11 19 3:21 19  
  4291 PATTERSON DR. 7:23 19 3:17 6   PLEASANT VALLEY ROAD & CHURCH ST (BY POOR REDS) 7:29 14 3:04 14  
  VOLO MINE/SUNLIGHT 7:20 19 3:14 6   5761 PLEASANT VALLEY BY THE "Y" @ MOTHER LODE 7:28 14 3:06 14  
               LO/ HI AM RT PM RT  
            LO/HI BY ARCO STATION/ TRANSIT 7:15 7 3:38 6