skip to main content

Transportation Staff

Director of Transportation
(530) 622-5081 ext. 7242
 
Transportation Coordinator
(530) 622-5081 ext. 7247
 
Transportation Specialist / Dispatcher
Beth Sokol
(530) 622-5081 ext. 7245
 
Transportation Secretary III
(530) 622-5081 ext. 7250
 
 

 

2021-2022 Bus Routes

2021-2022 School Year Bus Routes

2021-2022 School Year Bus Routes

El Dorado High School

Oak Ridge High School

Ponderosa High School

Union Mine High School 

Latrobe Elementary 

 

SUMMER SCHOOL TRANSPORTATION SIGN UP:

 

Summer School Transportation 2022

 
EDUHSD SUMMER SCHOOL
BUS ROUTES FOR 2022
SUMMER SCHOOL LOCATION : EL DORADO HIGH SCHOOL START: 8:30 END: 12:30 / BREAKFAST @ 8:00
1st session; June 13 - July 1st / 2nd session July 5th - July 25th    
EAST ROUTE - CAMINO / POLLOCK PINES / PLACERVILLE
STOP AM TIME PM TIME
CAMINO HEIGHTS DR & SIERRA BLANCA 7:15 1:10
PONY EXPRESS & SAFEWAY 7:25 1:22
CAMINO POST OFFICE 7:35 1:50
MOSQUITO TRANSIT STATION 7:45 12:55
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB ON MALLARD 7:52 12:44
RAY LAWYER DR & ARMORY DR 7:55 12:47
     
SOUTH ROUTE - SOMERSET/ PLEASANT VALLEY / HWY 49
STOP AM TIME PM TIME
SOMERSET STORE (6105 MT AUKUM RD) 6:40 1:46
SIERRA SPRINGS DR & LUPIN LN 7:00 1:31
PLEASANT VALLEY SCHOOL 7:15 1:16
PLEASANT VALLEY RD & OAK HILL @ CHURCH 7:25 1:08
HWY 49 & CRYSTAL BLVD @ STORE 7:40 12:52
UNION MINE RD & TRUSCOT LN (BEHIND UMHS) 7:45 12:58
     
WEST ROUTE - EL DORADO HILLS / CAMERON PARK
STOP AM TIME PM TIME
1130 WHTIE ROCK RD @ MHP 7:05 1:28
OAK RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL IN THE BUS CIRCLE 7:15 1:18
PENNIMAN & SERRANO 7:24 1:08
BASS LAKE RD & BRIDLEWOOD DR 7:27 NO AFTERNOON
BASS LAKE RD & FOXMORE LN 7:31 1:03
LA CANADA & ROYAL PARK 7:34 12:59
CAMBRIDGE RD & OXFORD 7:37 12:56
CAMBRIDGE RD & COUNTRY CLUB 7:40 12:53
TRANSIT @ SUNSET LN 7:45 12:45
 
 
WHEN DO I STOP FOR RED LIGHTS?

WHEN DO I STOP FOR RED LIGHTS?